July 18th, 2002

hell's kitten

yay mest

the mest guys have no idea how popular they are. i guess thats a good thing, though. and they did it all with no radio play (most places, anyway), almost no magazine press, and no mtv-video play. :-D kick ass!
  • Current Music
    If The Kids Are United - Rancid
hell's kitten

damn song...HELP

Damn, this is getting frustrating. No one can tell me who this song is by or what it's called. If ANYONE wants to help me out, let me know and I'll email you the song. If you didnt catch my other post, I downloaded a song, but it was labeled as something i KNOW it's not. I really like this song, but i wanna know who it is!!! It starts as, kinda, soft rock and gets a little heavier...here's some lyrics I can make out...SOMEONE PLEASE HELP ME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Again...I'll email you this song if you want to be nice and help me.

Collapse )
  • Current Music
    My Michelle - AFI
hell's kitten

stuff...and quizzes and a survey

Anyone who knows something, tell me everything you know about Mozilla. My brother just got it, and seems very pleased with it, and, from his brief description (listing only the good things), it sounds worth looking into. Any help?


I still have a small bruise on my left jaw from my wisdom teeth-removal. damn...how long has it been?? my right side's fine, though.


Why the hell is anime so popular?


lol...even a CAT can get an LJ now...


I'd left mtv on in the other room after atr ended because i was too lazy to turn it off. a minute ago, i heard "this is dj qualls" or something like that so i RUN into the other room, injuring my hand in the process and catch a millisecond of dj before it turns into a damn britney spears video. damn her. damn mtv. damn them all.


I was random journal-clicking...this made me laugh....a lot....:I was going through a few bookmarks and clicked the Boston Globe Online instead of the Onion, and it actually took me half an article to realize which I was actually reading.


I'm addicted to mini online golf. My best score was a 49 out of a par 48. :-) i'm happy with that.


ACK! i need to sleep..good night all.


Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Change - Deftones
hell's kitten

(no subject)

BACK TO THE FEW TOUR w. Relient K, Bleach, Philmore and Holland

...
10/9 - Albuquerque, NM - TBA
...

hehe...i doubt i'll go, but it's nice to see we're not completely forgotten.
  • Current Music
    We're In This Together - Nine Inch Nails
hell's kitten

yay mozilla

Mozilla just finished downloading, and let me say...i LOVE the tab thing and the no pop-up thing....and the speed kicks ass. :-D
  • Current Music
    Macarthur Park - Richard Harris
hell's kitten

i'm sick! :-(

i think i'm sick. my nose is runny, my stomach feels weird and i got tired more quickly at work today. i think ellie got me sick. ;-)
  • Current Music
    Give - Room Without A View