August 21st, 2002

hell's kitten

im moving to NY!

O o phyxius o O [1:27 AM]: see? everything happens around you
LiLsUnShInE821 [1:27 AM]: yeah... its just long island... lol
LiLsUnShInE821 [1:27 AM]: we're busy bees
LiLsUnShInE821 [1:27 AM]: haha
LiLsUnShInE821 [1:28 AM]: don't worry. you'll move here one day
LiLsUnShInE821 [1:28 AM]: lol. night
O o phyxius o O [1:28 AM]: haha....
LiLsUnShInE821 [1:29 AM]: haha you can... sleep in my garage with my friend
LiLsUnShInE821 [1:29 AM]: i'll turn it into an apartment
Damn it. My eyes hurt and it's making my nose run. This never happens when my contacts are in.
This is too cute for words:

You know how "punk" is becoming "trendy" and therefore mocking/hating/insulting/teasing "punks" and "poseurs" is becoming "trendy"? Can't you people see this is just going in a circle? Just goddammit be yourself and let everyone else be who they are or who they think they are. If you don't like it, don't expose yourself to it. SIMPLE. In the words of QTA (*sniff*), "not a slave to nonconformity"
lol
I can never tell whether a movie is good or not. I like almost every movie I see. In fact, I cant think of a movie I've seen that I havent liked. I enjoy almost everything. Maybe not for the reasons intended, but I still have fun watching it.

Same with music. I can't tell what's "good" or who's "talented", I can just tell what I like. Isnt that enough?
People diss boybands for just dancing and singing and not writing or playing instruments, but what about hiphop/r&b groups? i dont know enough to name names, but i know a lot dont write their own songs. no rapper plays instruments, granted they do write. but what's worse, no rapper can stand alone. EVERY hip hop/r&b/rap song consists of _______ featuring __________. you never see "korn featuring system of a down" or anything like that (okay, except for that one hero song...but thats for a soundtrack). while i'm ranting about rappers, why do they love to misspell? ludacris, fobolous, mystikal, outkast, xzibit, big tymers, knoc-turnal (although i kinda like that one), there's several "dogg"s and "lil"s, I could go on forever. jeez, get creative...and talented.
Haha...I just contradicted myself. I'm a hypocrite. I said If you don't like it, don't expose yourself to it. then I go and get mad at rappers. Woops. that rapper piece was supposed to be about why people should lay off pop singers since they're not the only ones. oh well.
Memorex SUCKS
hell's kitten

(no subject)

Some local woman is being accused of child endangerment because her kids got sunburned....
  • Current Music
    I Won't Be Home for Christmas - Blink 182 - Unknown -
hell's kitten

(no subject)

I wish I didnt have to eat. It's such a hassle. What happened to those pills that the jetsons take that have everything in them?
I have to take my 6-year old cousin to see spy kids 2 tonight...oh joy...
  • Current Music
    -
hell's kitten

(no subject)

I LOVE MANDA!!!! She's making friday possible! :-D Tanks!
  • Current Music
    The Places You Have Come To Fear The Most - Dashboard Confessional - Unknown -