Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius

  • Music:

quizzes/survey

When I was working at smiths, I had a fellow cashier (who'd been working there for a few years) pull me aside and tell me that they were thinking about firing me because I was being too lazy. I was not being lazy at all, but she told me I better give it more effort if I wanted to stay working there. She also said "I didnt tell you this...If you say anything, I'll deny it all" etc... and I didnt know whether to believe her or not, but luckily it was about a week before I quit, so it wasnt a problem. Now, I'm pretty sure she was lying. WHY? Is this common in jobs? Why freak me out like that? Damn her....




Which Stick & Co. Production Are You Living In?




So which letter of the alphabet matches YOUR personality, huh?


I am a gamma!
Are you an alpha, beta, or gamma girl?





What lame pick up line are you?




i have issues. but i also recognise this fact and do what i can to resolve those issues. i may have spent a long time letting those issues control me, but now i'm ready to take the upper hand and wonder about the world around me. i'm getting to be well-balanced, but i'm not quite there yet.

how mad are you?

this quiz was made by piksy






I'm Patty, which ambiguous dyke are you? Quiz by Turi.

cybernormal



You Are a Cybernormal!


You know how to find all the online action.

But you only respond if you have a strong attraction.

You've got to step up, if you want to get down or dirty.

Or you might not get laid again - until you're 30!



Are *You* a Cyberslut?

You are 32% geek
You are a geek liaison, which means you go both ways. You can hang out with normal people or you can hang out with geeks which means you often have geeks as friends and/or have a job where you have to mediate between geeks and normal people. This is an important role and one of which you should be proud. In fact, you can make a good deal of money as a translator.

Normal: Tell our geek we need him to work this weekend.


You [to Geek]: We need more than that, Scotty. You'll have to stay until you can squeeze more outta them engines!


Geek [to You]: I'm givin' her all she's got, Captain, but we need more dilithium crystals!


You [to Normal]: He wants to know if he gets overtime.


Take the Polygeek Quiz at Thudfactor.com
What's your HTTP Status Code?
brought to you by Quizilla




What's your Chocolate flavor?

Quiz made by Chesa

I hate nuts and I hate caramel...


What's your Style? Find out here!

Quiz made by Chesa
you are a book called



what
dr. seuss book warped you?

i am



what
microsoft OS are you?



1.Do you like having your picture taken? > Eh, not really, but I can handle it.
2.Have you ever done a photo shoot, professional or non? > When I was little....
3.If you could go anywhere in the world where would you go and why? > NYC
4.Who would you take with you on this little adventure? > myself
5.What would you say is the most daring thing to do in a lifetime? > die
6.Would you ever do that? haha....
7.Have you ever done crossword puzzles? > Sure
8.Ever actually completed one? > I used to be pretty good at the ones in the back of Seventeen or something
9.Pick up the closest book and write a sentence at random from it. > "Loaded with distortion and grime, Superfuzz Bigmuff baptized Mudhoney as the first true grunge group among critics and fans alike." (from AP)
10.Do the same with a lyric from either a cd or the radio. > How many people wanna kick some ass...? I DO!! I DO!!!
11.Have you ever tried to analyze your own dreams? > Not usually
12.Would you put up posters in your room? > Of course
13.Can you sing? > Physically, yes, but I'm talentless
14.Do you ever sing to yourself while doing everyday tasks? > If I'm theo nely one in the house, then of course
15.What's your favorite color of post-it note? > Blue
16.How many cassette tapes do you own? > Not too many, about 15 or so
17.How many cd's do you own? > Tons
18.Ever bought a cd for just one song? > No, thats what kazaa is for ;-)
19.What would your perfect day consist of? > ahgh....i dont know, i'd have to think about that
20.Have you ever lied to get off the phone or out of talking to someone on line? > Yeah...haha...
21.Have you ever written a survey? > Nope
22.How about a song? If so share it. > Nope
23.Or maybe a poem? If so share it or one of them. > I've written several for school, but I dont just write anything
24.Is your vcr flashing 12:00 all the time? > No. I'm digitally literate.
25.Do you read your horoscope? > Sometimes
26.If so, do you base your day on it? > No..I forget it a minute later
27.Would you rather chew gum or use mouthwash and why? > I dont know...I like gum, but it usually is for the opposite reason that the mouthwash would be
28.Do you floss? > No...
29.Are you addicted to napster? > Not napster, but yeah
30.How many times a year about are you sick? > all year :s
31.Ever been in an airplane? > of course. I LOVE planes...
32.If so where were you flying to? > the last one I was on took me to and from paris.
33.What radio station to you listen to most? > KTEG 104.7 the edge
34.What color are your shoes? > black
35.Was fuzzy wuzzy a bear? > fuzzy wuzzy had no hair
36.Do you know how to play dominos? > kinda
37.Or do you think I just mean pizza by that? > haha...no...i knew
38.Speaking of pizza, what's your favorite kind? (toppings and/or place to get it from) > pepperoni from dominos or cheese from dominos...
39.What color are your eyes? > blue/green
40.How many surveys have you filled out this lifetime? > too fuckin many
41.Describe your bedroom, include all details. > No.
42.Name one person your life is made better by. > ellie cuz shes the only one who ever responds to my posts
43.Would you or have you ever shave your head? > Probably not
44.How about someone else's? > Sure!
45.Can you do math with ease? > Yes. Math is my friend
46.What size is your computer screen? > uhh....1024x768 if thats what you mean
47.If you could only talk to one person online who would that be? > Uhh...I dont know
48.Name your favorite type of music and why? > rock, cause its good
49.Are you a vegetarian? > No...:-(
50.How about an aspiring actor/actress? > Nope
51.What famous person dead or alive would you interview if you had the chance? > Oh jeez... uhh....I dont know
52.Which movie can you watch and say the lines along with the actors? > Uhh...the matrix? It's not a movie, but any friends episode
53.Name one your passion in life. > music
54.What's your least favorite time of day? > from when I wake up until noon
55.Who's your favorite member in a band, singer, guiter, bass, drummer, and why? > I dont base favorites on what they play, but usually bassists are awesome...dave deroo to name the latest
56.Do you use hairspray or gel? > neither
57.Describe your favorite meal. > italian
58.What color is the inside of your head when you close your eyes? > Dark orange
59.Ever listen to classical music? > I have....i dont regularly
60.Have you ever said lol in real life without thinking about it? > uh...err...yeah, i know i'm a dork
61.Do you find you use internet language when writing notes irl? > Yeah
62.What songs would be on your ideal cd? > good ones
63.Say one thing you've learned today. > haha....too much about nsync
64.What is the best present you've ever given someone else? > i dont know, ask them
65.What is the best present someone else has ever given to you? > compliments
66.So hey, what's your full name? > serafina kernberger
67.Describe yourself while drunk. > I wouldnt know
68.How big are the windows in your house? > about 3 feet tall and 4 feet wide.
69.Do you wear a watch? > yep
70.What's the kinkiest thing you've ever done with someone else? > haha...yeah, right
71.What's the largest age difference between you and someone you've dated? > ....
72.How many mirrors do you have? > one in my bathroom
73.Write one sentence stating what you want people to say about you after you've passed on. > uh.....I dont know....POTASH IS LIFE
74.Have you ever sailed? > not sailed....
75.How fast can you run? > Sorry, I've never measured myself.
76.What do you believe in? > not much
77.How long does it take you to get ready to go out? > In the morning, from when I wake up, about 30 minutes. If its during the day, like 30 seconds.
78.Do you shower daily? If not how often? > yes
79.What one thing would you change in your life if you had the power to do so? > I want to fly
81.Are candles romantic or a fire hazard? > Both or neither, depending on the circumstances
82.Name something you've done in the last 24hrs no matter how big or small.> Bought 2 bags of pixy stix
83.Do you wear necklaces, bracelets, anklets, earrings. rings? > a chain necklace that I never take off and earrings
84.What colors are you wearing right now? > black shirt, blue jeans
85.How often do you change the sheets on your bed? > Often enough
86.Have you ever gotten lost? > uhh....sure?
87.What's on your computer desk? > too much
88.How many folders are on your desktop at the present moment? > 5 actual folders, 30 items
89.When your talking do you ever use your hands to do quotation marks in the air when saying certain words? > yep
90.Which landmark would you climb if you could? > i wouldnt
91.Do you own or have you read, or thought of reading any self-help books? > not really
92.Ever seriously questioned your sanity? > sure
93.Can you breakdance? > lol nope
94.What's in your fridge right now?> food
95.How many people do you live with? > uhh...pretty much just me
96.Have you or would you ever do anything more than kiss in a public area? > not much more
97.What is the strangest thing you've ever done? > I don't keep count
98.Name an instrument you've never played but would like to. > guitar
99.Have you ever been on tv or the radio? > yep
100.What is the worst thing anyone could ever do to you? > argh..
101.Are you a fast typer? > above average, probably....
102.How high have you counted before getting bored? > hundreds.....i used to do that while trying to go to sleep
103.Describe how you sleep. > unconsciously
104.Are you straight, bi, gay? > straight
105.Do you ever do something else while on the computer? > yes
106.What is the most expensive item you own? > aghh...my car?
107.How about the least expensive? > uh....a kleenex
108.What's your favorite card game to play? > SPEED!!!! or Spit! I havent played that in forever...
109.What do you do online? > what dont I do?
110.Name some stores you've bought clothes in before.>um...clothes stores...?
111.Have you ever read a book and not understood it? > Yes
112.Have you ever watched a movie and not understood it?> Yes
113.Do people pick up your slang language more than you pick up theirs? >I wouldnt know
114.Are you easily influenced by other people, or current trends? > probably slightly, but not obviously
115.What makes you unique in your own opinion? > I dont know
116.Name your worst quality. > Im too nice and i procrastinate too much
117.Name your best. > im loyal
118.What would you like to do with your life? > Be happy
119.Do you blowdry your hair? > no
120.How many clocks are in your house? > oh, jeez...i dont want to count
121.Are they all set on the same time? > they're not synchronized, but there all within 5 minutes of each other, probably. except the one in my room which i havent set to daylight savings time
122.Have you ever intentionally set a clock ahead or behind the actual time? > no, but i've intentionally not corrected some
123.What do you think about when you first wake up in the morning? > nooooooo...i wanna sleep
124.Which browser do you use? > opera
125.Do you bite your nails? > not really
126.Would you ever leave little notes to your gf/bf? > dont know
127.Ever been to a farm? > Yep
128.Tell me about your dream last night.> I dont remember dreams unless I have at least 8 hours of sleep...which i didnt last night
129.Ever seen a shooting star? > yeah
130.Say one thing about yourself you've never told anyone. > hmmmmm no.
131.Do your days fly by or seem to last forever? > fly by
132.Have you ever stayed in a fancy high class rich hotel? Nope, I'm poor
133.Have you ever stayed in a rent-by-the-hour motel? no
134.What in your opinion is the best advertising slogan out there? > Make 7-up yours...
135.When they start sending rockets to the moon for us civilians, will you be on the list to go? > eh...probably not
136.How are you feeling right now? > tired...and tired...
137.Have you ever written anything on your skin? > of course!!
138.If so what? > notes...homework...doodles...anything...
139.Which website do you frequent most often? > lj...haha...
140.What color is most of your clothes? > blue, black
141.Do you own any plants? > yeah, i have a bamboo plant in my kitchen thats a bout a foot and a half tall
142.Are things as bad as they seem? > not usually
143.Descibe the nicest thing anyone has ever done for you. > I'don't think anyone has done anything that great for me
144.Ever looked directly at the sun? > Yep
145.Have you ever made a pin hole camera to watch the eclipse? > when i was little...
146.What's your favorite cereal? > cocoa pebbles
147.Who do you miss? > everyone
148.Name something you just can't forget no matter how hard you try. > nm sucks
149.Describe the worst fight you've ever been in whether physical or verbal. > i've never been in a serious fight
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments