Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius

survey

[Current Clothes ] jeans, tshirt
[ Current Mood ] tired
[ Current Music ] loveline
[ Current Taste ] nothing
[ Current Make-up ] none
[ Current Hair ] down, not done whatsoever - but doesn't look bad
[ Current Annoyance ] my back itches but im too tired to scratch it
[ Current Smell ] i have a stuffy nose, so nothing
[ Current thing I ought to be doing ] sleeping
[ Current Desktop Picture ] "restore your desktop"...was a simple plan BG
[ Current Favorite Artist ] oh, wow....im pretty obsessed with Unwritten law im even about to make another copy of elva so i can have it in 2 cd players at once
[ Current Favorite Group ] see above
[ Current Book ] gee....i guess i'll say the subtle knife trilogy
[ Current CD in CD Player ] elva - UL
[ Current DVD In Player ] i dont have one :-(
[ Current Color Of Toenails ] naked! they might have some purple from homecoming, though...
[ Current Refreshment ] water
[ Current Worry ] sleep
[ Current Crush ] hmmm...famous: scott russo nonfamous: caleb or chris
[ Current Favorite Celebrity ] scott russo

FAVOURITE...

[ Food ] pasta or anything italian
[ Drink ] lemonade or dr pepper
[ Color ] dark blue, dark green or dark...umm....anything
[ Album ] didn't I already answer this question?
[ Shoes ] dont have a favorite, but the ones i wear are nike slipons
[ Candy ] reeses or plain m+ms
[ Animal ] kitties
[ TV Show ] friends or the osbournes
[ Movie ] J&SB Strike Back, dude wheres my car
[ Dance ] uh, the naked horizontal one?
[ Vegetable ] hmm...carrots
[ Fruit ] blueberries
[ Cartoon ] simpsons

ARE YOU...

[ Understanding ] i think so
[ Open-minded ] as much as i can be
[ Arrogant ] no
[ Insecure ] occasionally, but not really
[ Interesting ] i wish
[ Random ] not as much as i'd like
[ Hungry ] no
[ Friendly ] i think so
[ Smart ] yes
[ Moody ] dont think so
[ Childish ] sometimes
[ Independent ] yeah
[ Hard working ] HA!
[ Organized ] in my own way.
[ Healthy ] for the most part
[ Emotionally Stable ] not exactly all the time, no
[ Shy ] sometimes - when convenient
[ Difficult ] ha, I can be; depends on who you ask.
[ Attractive ] geez, NO.
[ Bored Easily ] as long as i have music, i'm fine
[ Messy ] at times
[ Thirsty ] yeah, but i'm too tired to get something
[ Responsible ] yep
[ Obsessed ] sometimes
[ Angry ] sometimes
[ Sad ] sometimes
[ Happy ] sometimes
[ Hyper ] sometimes
[ Trusting ] to a fault
[ Talkative ] depends who i'm with
[ Original ] kinda
[ Different ] depends...different from what? i'm not like anyone at my school, but a bunch of my strictly-online-buddies are pretty similar to me
[ Unique ] ummm.....
[ Ignored ] feels that way on occasion
[ Reliable ] yep
[ Content ] usually
[ Optimistic ] usually
[ Deep thinker ] blah
[ Self-disciplined ] it REALLY varies
[ Sleepy ] right now? yeah!
[ Lonely ] often
[ Sexy ] hahaha...oh, that's funny. i don't think so

WHO DO YOU WANT TO...

[ Kill ] i'm still in the process of updating my list..hehe...
[ Slap ] i can think of a few people for that list too
[ Get Really Wasted With ] not so big on the drunkeness thing
[ Get High With ] that too
[ Tickle ] hot guy(s)
[ Look Like ] i dont know, i'm actually (despite the teen stereotype) quite happy with my body, but its too hard to choose a face i'd like
[ Talk To Offline ] anyone that i can have a real convo with
[ Online ] ditto
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments