Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius

damn...i fell asleep

I'm kinda pissed. last night, i was just laying on my bed, watching tv, and the next thing i knew, i woke up and it was 630 and time to get ready for school. i think i fell asleep around 1130....but i'm not sure. if you know me, or pay attention to the times on my L:J, you know thats REALLY early for me. i still had my clothes on, and several lights around the house were on, and i was just completely not ready to sleep yet. Anyway, as a result, i missed taping ATR last night. And i just found out that i missed unwritten law on last call. :-( but it wouldn't have mattered cuz i thought they were on tonight.


LOL!!! remember when i said juliana, kira, emmy, ali and others went to the incubus concert? well juliana told me that he looked like an "anorexic guy that doesn't know how to wear pants" cuz his pants were *really* baggy and he wasnt wearing boxers. "if he had had boxers, it would've been okay, but that was just gross" But ali and emmy strongly disagree, think he's the hottest guy on the face of this earth and are obsessed with finding pictures of them and carrying them around school. well, actually only emmy carries around the pictures, but that's just to get attention (im not even being sarcastic or mean or anything...she seriously is desparate for attention).
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Oh Great Cthulhu! I have been an extremely industrious devotee this year. In August, I burnt my copy of the Necronomicon (-75 points). Yesterday,…

  • (no subject)

    After my exam on Wednesday, expect a much more extensive list of news-y links. I have a whole week's worth of daily emails to sort through. Colour…

  • (no subject)

    Take the first line from the first entry of every month and post it to your LJ to see your year in review. Do not include memes, fic, or anything…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments