Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius

During class, Pablo stopped me in the hall and asked me if i liked local bands. I said yeah, some of them. He said that we should go to a local show (of course meaning abq) sometime, like next time the eyeliners are in town or something. I said sure, and we parted. I don't know why, but it was kinda weird. I mean, pablo's always been really nice, but we never hang out together. But it's awesome :-)

Shit. Shitshitshitshitshitshitshitshitshitshitshittttttt. I asked my mom if I could go to cky and she said yes. Then she told me that if I didn't get at least a B in english, "there'd be repurcussions" and said she'd let me go to cky since she already said yes, but "we'll see". AAAAAHHH noooo...... This is not good. Maybe I can make her think i want to go to the used and she can not let me go as my punishment. There's no way I'm getting a B in english. The end of the semester is tomorrow and she tells me this NOW? ugh...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments