Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius

MoonGoddess
Goddess of the Night. Beautiful yet a strange
darkness and sadness lurk about you.


What element would you rein over? (For Girls)
brought to you by Quizilla
snoopy
You are Snoopy! my friend you are totally relaxed
and stay calm in most situations. You are loved
by all... well almost everyone. the original
"Joe Cool"


what peanuts character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

results for my quiz for stay with me
"Stay With Me" -- Finch.
{You must love driving!} Calm places help you sort
things out. You're a nice person, but you can't
handle other people's problems when you've got
something on your mind.

"Once again your
eyes make it hard to say goodbye
So I'll
just keep driving
Where do you wanna
go?
It doesn't really matter, as long as you
are here with me
There's something in the
air tonight
Something that makes me feel
alive
What were the words that you said to
me
That made me feel so special?"


Which Finch song are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

That is so true. I love being around people, but not necessarily interacting with them. That explains why I want to live in a big city, but am perfectly content with (and often prefer to) going to shows alone.


You see the would in Red, Green, and Blue
Red/Green/Blue:
To you, the world is logical. Everything happens
for a reason, life is scientific. You like to
find solutions. I doubt you needed to take this
quiz in order to realize this.


What color do you see the world in?
brought to you by Quizilla


You are not a writer. Maybe you should take up some
other field--like photography or painting or
such? Cuz it seems you really weren't meant for
the literary world.....
...Oh well. C'est la vie, right? We all have our
weak points. Maybe writing's yours, eh?


What's YOUR Writing Style?
brought to you by Quizilla


Haha...no fucking kidding.
Info Black
Your Heart is Black


What Color is Your Heart?
brought to you by Quizilla

From Autumn To Ashes
You are From Autumn To Ashes!


What Long Island band are you?
brought to you by Quizilla



I just noticed that jls20 and derwolfen just added me as a friend. Damn, talk about diverse. ;-) But anyway, hello!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments