Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius



WRATH

1. Who did you last get angry with? I was kinda pissed at Lauren at lunch, but not really angry.
2. What is your weapon of choice? My fists
3. Would you hit a member of the opposite sex? If he provoked me
4. How about of the same sex? If she provoked me
5. Who was the last person who got really angry at you? Haha...lauren. she gets mad way too easily
6. What is your pet peeve? oh god...i cant list them all, but it pisses me off when people can't admit they're wrong.
7. Do you keep grudges, or can you let them go easily? It's so hard for me to be mad at someone. I forgive way too easily

SLOTH

1. What is one thing you're supposed to do daily that you haven't done in a long time? homework...haha
2. What is the latest you've ever woken up? Um....4 or 5 i think
3. Name a person you've been meaning to contact, but haven't: no one, really. if i want to talk to someone, i do
4. What is the last lame excuse you made? i'm too lazy
5. Have you ever watched an infomercial all the way through? yeah...those are funny
6. When was the last time you got a good workout? workout? me? HA!
7. How many times did you hit the snooze button on your alarm clock today?Umm...it first goes off at 645, and i got up at 730. the alarm goes off every 9 minutes. you do the math cuz I'M TOO LAZY!

GLUTTONY

1. What is your overpriced yuppie beverage of choice? i dont know about "yuppie" but dr pepper
2. Meat eaters: white meat or dark meat? dark
3. What is the greatest amount of alcohol you've had in one sitting/outing/event? one bottle of smirnoff ice in about 6 hours along with a meal and lots of snacks.
4. Have you ever used a professional diet company? No.
5. Do you have an issue with your weight? No, I like my weight. :-)
6. Do you prefer sweets, salty foods, or spicy foods? all, as long as the spicy isnt too spicy. i'm a wuss when it comes to spiciness
7. Have you ever looked at a small house pet or child and thought, "LUNCH!"? thats horrible

LUST

1. How many people have you seen naked (not counting movies/internet/family)? umm....completely nude? none
2. How many people have seen YOU naked (not counting physicians/family)? NONE! And you never will!
3. Have you ever caught yourself staring at the chest/crotch of a member of your gender of choice during a normal conversation? not to my recollection
4. Have you "done it"? nope
5. What is your favorite body part on a person of your gender of choice? eyes and hair
6. Have you ever been propositioned by a prostitute? not that i know of
7. Have you ever been tested for an STD or pregnancy? No, there's no need.

GREED

1. How many credit cards do you own? None,
2. What's your guilty pleasure store? uhh....i'm not really embarrassed about anywhere i shop
3. If you had $1 million, what would you do with it? buy a bunch of cds and dvds and an mp3 player and a better dvd player and a better cd player and....and....other miscellaneous electronics
4. Would you rather be rich, or famous? rich....i dont want to be famous
5. Would you accept a boring job if it meant you would make megabucks? Maybe...I don't know....depends how boring
6. Have you ever stolen anything? umm...not that i can remember
7. How many MP3s are on your hard drive? about 400

PRIDE

1. What one thing have you done that you're most proud of? uhh....some of the pictures i take i think are pretty good
2. What one thing have you done that your parents are most proud of? no idea
3. What thing would you like to accomplish in your life? being happy
4. Do you get annoyed by coming in second place? depends how close it was, and how the other person handles their win
5. Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing you were of much higher skill than all the other competitors? i dont have any skills and i dont enter contests
6. Have you ever cheated on something to get a higher score? haha...yeah
7. What did you do today that you're proud of?let lauren get mad at me for no reason and i resisted arguing back because it would've been useless

ENVY

1. What item (or person) of your friends would you most want to have for your own? lauren's lava lamp
2. Who would you want to go on "Trading Spaces" with? uhh...almost anyone
3. If you could be anyone else in the world who would you be? no idea
5. Have you ever wished you had a physical feature different from your own? not really. i kinda wish i had smaller feet, but i dont really care
6. What inborn trait do you see in others that you wish you had for yourself? kira's singing voice, whitney's ability to make friends with anyone and everyone, or lauren's self discipline
7. Do you wish you'd come up with this survey? not really


8. Finally, what is your favorite deadly sin? I'll go with coco's original one: ¡Gringa Smack Bitch! It's new, she made it up just now...
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments