Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius

The U.S. No.1 on the 28th May 1986 was... The Greatest Love of All by Whitney Houston

Damn..I get crappy music for my birthday.

The U.K. No.1 on the 28th May 1986 was... The Chicken Song by Spitting Image

Haha...I've never heard that one, but it's gotta be better than whitney houston.

the U.S. No.1 on the 28th May 1994 was... I Swear by All-4-One

Oh god...I absolutely LOVE that song!!!

the U.S. No.1 on the 28th May 1996 was... Tha Crossroads by Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Ooh...I like that one too.

the U.S. No.1 on the 28th May 1997 was... MmmmBop by Hanson

Haha...I remember that. The first time I heard that song was when my friends and I were sitting in a Schlotzky's and they played that song in the restaurant. We were making plans for our summer vacation.

the U.S. No.1 on the 28th May 1999 was... Livin' La Vida Loca by Ricky Martin

Haha...Who doesn't remember that one?

the U.S. No.1 on the 28th May 2002 was... Foolish by Ashanti

Wow...music sucks now.

Serafina

~ Seraphina ~
(Hebrew)

~ meaning ~
Burning, ardent

~ motivation ~
Is motivated by a desire to succeed

~ character ~
Has honourable intentions

~ feelings ~
Is able to remain calm and in control

~ intelligence ~
Not easily deluded

~ spiritual ~
A person who is faithful to their beliefs

~ nature ~
Is noted for their sincerity

~ inherent ~
You use your skills wisely
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment