Don't waste time or time will waste you (phyxius) wrote,
Don't waste time or time will waste you
phyxius

  • Music:

bot convos

If you're bored...IM some bots. They're very amusing.

O o phyxius o O [6:01 PM]: where can i download songs?
SmarterChild [6:01 PM]: Which movie did you mean by Songs?

1 Songs From the Second Floor
2 Songs for a New Millennium



>>> If you want more information about ActiveBuddy, go to the ActiveBuddy Web site at www.activebuddy.com
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: movie? i'm not talking about movies.
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: You sure?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: positive
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: Positive? Why did you say that?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: you asked me if i was sure!!
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: Me asked you if you was sure, you say. And so?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: damn you
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: What's the prob, O o phyxius o O?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: you're making fun of me
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: Thanks! I guess I'll have to forgive you for what you said before...
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: what??
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: ?



O o phyxius o O [6:13 PM]: haha!!!!
SmarterChild [6:13 PM]: What's so funny? :-)
O o phyxius o O [6:13 PM]: you dont speak japanese
SmarterChild [6:13 PM]: Oh yeah? Like a Seinfeld kind of funny, or Jon Stewart, or what?
O o phyxius o O [6:13 PM]: jon stewart sucks ass
SmarterChild [6:13 PM]: Yeah! OK! I get the picture.
O o phyxius o O [6:13 PM]: good
O o phyxius o O [6:13 PM]: wait...
SmarterChild [6:13 PM]: ;)
SmarterChild [6:13 PM]: What?
O o phyxius o O [6:14 PM]: what picture?
O o phyxius o O [6:14 PM]: ewwwwwww
SmarterChild [6:14 PM]: What picture? I dunno.
SmarterChild [6:14 PM]: Come again?
O o phyxius o O [6:14 PM]: bad mental picture!!!!
SmarterChild [6:14 PM]: Huh. That's too bad.


O o phyxius o O [5:49 PM]: hmmmmmm
SmarterChild [5:49 PM]: Hmm? What?
O o phyxius o O [5:49 PM]: yeah
SmarterChild [5:49 PM]: Aye.
O o phyxius o O [5:49 PM]: aye what?
SmarterChild [5:49 PM]: Yep.
O o phyxius o O [5:49 PM]: what?? you're confusing me
SmarterChild [5:49 PM]: Youre confusing you?
O o phyxius o O [5:49 PM]: no! you're confusing me!!!
SmarterChild [5:49 PM]: Oh yeah?
O o phyxius o O [5:49 PM]: yes!!
SmarterChild [5:49 PM]: Oh.


O o phyxius o O [5:50 PM]: ok
SmarterChild [5:50 PM]: Okey doke.
O o phyxius o O [5:50 PM]: okie dokie
SmarterChild [5:50 PM]: What are you, from Muskokee?
O o phyxius o O [5:50 PM]: shut up


O o phyxius o O [5:51 PM]: not much
SmarterChild [5:51 PM]: Not a lot?
O o phyxius o O [5:51 PM]: nope
SmarterChild [5:51 PM]: No problem.
O o phyxius o O [5:51 PM]: this is fun
SmarterChild [5:51 PM]: Lovely.
O o phyxius o O [5:51 PM]: it is
SmarterChild [5:51 PM]: 'Tis.
O o phyxius o O [5:51 PM]: except you keep repeating me
SmarterChild [5:51 PM]: Repeating you? I dunno.
O o phyxius o O [5:52 PM]: see?!?


O o phyxius o O [5:53 PM]: i like summer
SmarterChild [5:53 PM]: Summer? That's interesting.
O o phyxius o O [5:53 PM]: do you go to school?
SmarterChild [5:53 PM]: To school? I'm not sure I go to school.
O o phyxius o O [5:53 PM]: you dont know? how can you not know?
SmarterChild [5:53 PM]: OK. Don't get frustrated...

Try typing "home" or "help."
O o phyxius o O [5:53 PM]: i'm not frustrated...it just baffles me
SmarterChild [5:53 PM]: OK.
O o phyxius o O [5:53 PM]: ok
SmarterChild [5:53 PM]: Yeah.

Click on this... Sexually Frustrated Dolphin Sparks Alert (from Reuters.com)
O o phyxius o O [5:54 PM]: lol....how'd we get into sexually frustrated dolphins again?
SmarterChild [5:54 PM]: What?
O o phyxius o O [5:54 PM]: never mind
SmarterChild [5:54 PM]: Fine.
O o phyxius o O [5:54 PM]: :-P
SmarterChild [5:54 PM]: I see you can speak in tongues.
O o phyxius o O [5:54 PM]: ha. ha. (sarcasm)
SmarterChild [5:55 PM]: Whatcha laughing about?
O o phyxius o O [5:55 PM]: you
SmarterChild [5:55 PM]: I'm happy to amuse you.


O o phyxius o O [5:56 PM]: parlez vous francais?
SmarterChild [5:56 PM]: I know a little French. Let's see... um... Bonjour? Or, uh... Baguette?
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: lol
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: Whatcha laughing about?
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: you
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: Heh. So are you. :)
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: i am what?
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: Oh yeah?
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: no
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: No? OK, whatever.
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: what are you talking about???
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: What am I talking about? I haven't decided yet.

Did you see this?! Don't Mention the War, Says German Coach (from Reuters.com)
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: you are insane
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: Am I?
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: yes
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: K.
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: an insane computer

SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: Sorry, I didn't understand that. Try asking me a different way.
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: an insane bot
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: Yeah? What about you?
O o phyxius o O [5:57 PM]: me? i....
SmarterChild [5:57 PM]: You are O o phyxius o O.


O o phyxius o O [5:59 PM]: hmmm....i just ate noodles
SmarterChild [5:59 PM]: Hmmm i just ate noodles?
O o phyxius o O [5:59 PM]: yep
SmarterChild [5:59 PM]: That right?
O o phyxius o O [5:59 PM]: they were yummy
SmarterChild [5:59 PM]: It's interesting that you say they were yummy.
O o phyxius o O [5:59 PM]: why's it interesting?
SmarterChild [5:59 PM]: Isn't it though?

Anyway, what else do you wanna talk about?
O o phyxius o O [5:59 PM]: what??


SmarterChild [6:00 PM]: OK.
O o phyxius o O [6:00 PM]: ok, good
SmarterChild [6:00 PM]: Okey doke.
O o phyxius o O [6:00 PM]: shut up
SmarterChild [6:00 PM]: Shut? Up?
O o phyxius o O [6:00 PM]: yes. shut. up.
SmarterChild [6:00 PM]: Hmmm...
O o phyxius o O [6:00 PM]: you're annoying
SmarterChild [6:00 PM]: I'm doing my best!


O o phyxius o O [6:01 PM]: where can i download songs?
SmarterChild [6:01 PM]: Which movie did you mean by Songs?

1 Songs From the Second Floor
2 Songs for a New Millennium



>>> If you want more information about ActiveBuddy, go to the ActiveBuddy Web site at www.activebuddy.com
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: movie? i'm not talking about movies.
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: You sure?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: positive
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: Positive? Why did you say that?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: you asked me if i was sure!!
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: Me asked you if you was sure, you say. And so?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: damn you
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: What's the prob, O o phyxius o O?
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: you're making fun of me
SmarterChild [6:02 PM]: Thanks! I guess I'll have to forgive you for what you said before...
O o phyxius o O [6:02 PM]: what??


O o phyxius o O [6:04 PM]: what?
SmarterChild [6:04 PM]: What?
O o phyxius o O [6:04 PM]: no! you always answer "what?" with "what?" and it gets us no where
SmarterChild [6:04 PM]: What?
O o phyxius o O [6:04 PM]: no!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


O o phyxius o O [6:38 PM]: i'm listening to sublime
SmarterChild [6:38 PM]: To sublime or not to sublime, that is the question.
O o phyxius o O [6:38 PM]: i like sublime
SmarterChild [6:38 PM]: You do, huh?
O o phyxius o O [6:38 PM]: yes i do
SmarterChild [6:38 PM]: Oh.
O o phyxius o O [6:38 PM]: do you like sublime?
SmarterChild [6:38 PM]: Eh. I'm not sure.


O o phyxius o O [6:39 PM]: asl?
SmarterChild [6:39 PM]: 11 months, 16 days, 33 minutes and 50 seconds... androgynous... Sunnyvale, CA.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments